If you do not see your name on this list and you are a representative, if your name is listed and you are no longer a representative, or if you see that your department does not have a representative and would like to be a representative to COGS, please email the office at

If your Department, Program or Graduate Student Organization does not have a seat on the Full Council, click the button below to complete the COGS Representation Application.

Thank you!

All 86 /Accounting and Information Systems 0 /Advertising and Public Relations 0 /African Graduate Students Association 0 /Agriculture and Natural Resources 12 /Anthropology 0 /Arts & Cultural Management and Museum Studies 0 /Arts and Letters 9 /Biochemistry and Molecular Biology 0 /Black Graduate Student Association 0 /Cell and Molecular Biology 0 /Chemistry 0 /Civil and Environmental Engineering 0 /College of Law 0 /Communication 0 /Communication Arts and Sciences 5 /Communicative Sciences & Disorders 0 /Community Relations Coalition 0 /Computer Science and Engineering 0 /Counseling, Educational Psychology, and Special Education 0 /Earth and Environmental Sciences 0 /Economics 0 /Education 3 /Educational Administration 0 /Eli Broad Graduate School of Management 7 /Engineering 5 /Finance 0 /Genetics Program 0 /Geography 0 /Health and Risk Communication 0 /History 0 /Hospitality Business 0 /Human Development & Family Studies 0 /Human Medicine 0 /Indigenous Graduate Students Collective 0 /Integrative Biology 0 /International Student Association 0 /Journalism 0 /Kinesiology 0 /Linguistics & Germanic,Slavic,Asian & African 0 /Management 0 /Masters of Business Administration 0 /Mathematics 0 /Media and Information 0 /Microbiology and Molecular Genetics 0 /Music 1 /Natural Sciences 15 /Neuroscience 0 /Nursing 1 /Osteopathic Medicine 0 /Philosophy 0 /Physics and Astronomy 0 /Physiology 0 /Plant Biology 0 /Political Science 0 /Professional Degrees 7 /Program in Mathematics Education 0 /Psychology 0 /Romance and Classical Studies 0 /School of Criminal Justice 0 /School of Packaging 0 /School of Social Work 0 /Sociology 0 /Statistics and Probability 0 /Student Organizations 7 /Student Parents On A Mission 0 /Supply Chain Management 0 /Teacher Education 0 /Theater 0 /Veterinary Medicine 0

Indigenous Graduate Students Collective

Greg Spray
Communicative Sciences & Disorders


Pratik Bhatt
Civil and Environmental Engineering

Tashal Brown
Black Graduate Student Association

Krishna Yelleswaparu
Osteopathic Medicine

Supply Chain Management

Ming Lei
Counseling, Educational Psychology, and Special Education

Amanda Koenig
Genetics Program


Joseph Lundeen
Physics and Astronomy

Karen Vance

Sanjana Mukherjee
Microbiology and Molecular Genetics

Marie Ibarra
Educational Administration

Rayce O’Connell
Hospitality Business

College of Music

Sara Hugentobler
Integrative Biology

Catlin Pauley
Community Sustainability



Eric Vachon

Shari Kendrick
Owen Graduate Association

Rebecca Egbert
Epidemiology and Biostatistics

Statistics and Probability

Community Relations Coalition

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Art, Art History and Design

Art, Art History and Design

Health and Risk Communication

Health Communication

Matthew Faber
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Gina Sari

Joshua Slivensky
Advertising and Public Relations

Soohyun Cho

Jonathan Turkus
Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences

Hunter McFall-Boegeman

Nicholas Conley
Accounting and Information Systems

Fabiola Iniguez
School of Packaging



Lisa Marie Pierre
Geography, Environment and Spatial Sciences

Jack Hisard
Food Science and Human Nutrition

George Viju
International Student Association

African American and African Studies

African American and African Studies

Christián Henry

Julio Paredes
Romance and Classical Studies

Brandon Maat
Masters of Business Administration



Crystal Prom
Animal Science

Veterinary Medicine

Veterinary Medicine

Joelyn de Lima
Plant Biology

Gloria Nzeka
African Graduate Students Association Organization



Berk Can Duva
Mechanical Engineering

Nguyen Truong

Cell and Molecular Biology

Shayonee Chakraborty
School of Planning, Design and Construction

Patricia Perez-Binilla

Maryann Laboe
Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

Kaitlyn Casulli
Biosystems and Agricultural Engineering

Media and Information

Media and Information

Student Parents On A Mission

Student Parents On A Mission


Taren Going
Program in Mathematics Education

Garrett Colon
Writing, Rhetoric, and American Cultures

Pharmacology and Toxicology

Pharmacology & Toxicology

Steve Gellersen
Arts Cultural Management and Museum Studies

Lauren Walker

Duong Nguyen
Computer Science and Engineering

Josh Vanderweide

Danielle Kaminski
Agricultural, Food, and Resource Economics

Laura Twardochleb
Fisheries and Wildlife

Marcos Gonzalez
Teacher Education

Josh Herrin
Linguistics & Germanic, Slavic, Asian & African



Bryton Weathers
College of Law

Tyler Hampton
Geology Environment and Earth Science

Kim Obey
Human Medicine